Champs Results

Image
2019 V 4 & Rotary Champs Trophy List            
               
Awards Sponsors            
               
ROTARY CLASS              
Best RX3/808 Meguiars 086 Michael Bateman Wankel Mazda RX3
Best RX4/929 Prowear 039 Jake Lanauze IJ9379 Mazda  RX4
Best Late Model RX Hyundai & Isuzu Mid/South Canterbury 450 Max flower madmax mazda rx7
Best Rotary Conversion NAC Insurance 251 Jarred Haig Jed859 Subaru Wrx
Best RX Other Prowear 332 cory  wilson m10a mazda  road pacer
RX Master Henshaw Race Engines 450 Max flower madmax mazda rx7
               
               
PISTON CLASS              
Best 4 Cyl Piston Stadium Finance 196 Pearl Moore KB8483 Toyota Starlet
Best 6 Cyl Piston Hyundai & Isuzu Mid/South Canterbury 179 Jason Johnston   Nissan  S13
Best 8 Cyl Piston Custom Shirts NZ 035 Richard Macnaughtan AVENGA Chrysler Avenger Wagon
Best 1970-1989 Meguiars 047 Hayden Murray GQ1008 Ford Escort Mexico
Best 1990-1999 Prowear 031 Stefan Rapley Wlddrm  Toyota  Corolla
Best 2000-2009 The Rock FM 292 Leora Preston FREKNG Mitsubishi Evo 7rs
Best 2010+ Stadium Finance 003 Brooke Burmester MSEURO Volkswagen  Golf R
Best Piston Conversion Hyundai & Isuzu Mid/South Canterbury 041 Braden Overweg   Mazda Rx7
Best Piston Vehicle Overall NAC Insurance 179 Jason Johnston   Nissan  S13
               
               
CLUB AWARDS              
Best Club Theme/Display Prowear CLUB K          
Best Club Attitude Meguiars CLUB K          
New Club On The Block NAC Insurance Evo Squad          
Overall Top Club Stadium Finance CLUB K          
               
               
MANUFACTURER CLASS              
Best Subaru NAC Insurance 033 Drew Godfrey Madsti Subaru Impreza
Best Toyota Prowear 054 Harry Smith    Toyota Sprinter 
Best Nissan The Rock FM 179 Jason Johnston   Nissan  S13
Best Mazda (Piston) Stadium Finance 014 Thomas Reddell ZH8074 Mazda Mx5 
Best Ford Hyundai & Isuzu Mid/South Canterbury 120 Matt Smith 1hotfd Ford Cortina sport
Best Mitsubishi Custom Shirts NZ 292 Leora Preston FREKNG Mitsubishi Evo 7rs
Best Euro Meguiars 016 corrie de Wagt jy320  bmw 320
               
               
TOUGH STREET CLASS              
Suspension/Brakes Custom Shirts NZ 447 Shyam  Patel BOSDOG Holden Calais
Undercarriage The Rock FM 212 nathan chapman sty798 mazda rx7
Engineering Meguiars 447 Shyam  Patel BOSDOG Holden Calais
Wheels Meguiars 259 Jason Pooke Gtr505 Nissan  Skyline r34 gtr
Engine Bay The Rock FM 447 Shyam  Patel BOSDOG Holden Calais
Bodykit NAC Insurance 212 nathan chapman sty798 mazda rx7
Paint Meguiars 323 Chris Brabazon  Jay700 Nissan S15
Display Prowear 245 James  Horner  Ok8517 Toyota  Levin 
Power Output Hyundai & Isuzu Mid/South Canterbury 259 Jason Pooke Gtr505 Nissan  Skyline r34 gtr
               
               
RACE CAR AWARDS              
Best Drift Car NAC Insurance 179 Jason Johnston   Nissan  S13
Best Drag Car Meguiars 448 Chopper Keen CHPDAT Datsun 1200 Roadstar 
               
               
OPEN CLASS              
Best Paint NAC Insurance 196 Pearl Moore KB8483 Toyota Starlet
Best Extreme Paint Prowear 014 Thomas Reddell ZH8074 Mazda Mx5 
Best Undercarriage, suspension & Brakes The Rock FM 196 Pearl Moore KB8483 Toyota Starlet
Best Engine Bay Stadium Finance 450 Max flower madmax mazda rx7
Best Bodykit NAC Insurance 170 Robbie Asbury DNQ417  Nissan 180sx 
Best Engineering Meguiars 448 Chopper Keen CHPDAT datsun 1200 Roadstar 
Best Rims & Tyres Suited to Vehicle The Rock FM 365 Michael  Brown Zu4509 Toyota Corolla Gt AE86
Best Stance Stadium Finance 159 Ben Langley  Meb534 Mazda  Rx7
Best Extreme Stance Hyundai & Isuzu Mid/South Canterbury 006 Michael Kerr Dyw423 Mazda Rx7
Best Original Interior Custom Shirts NZ 120 Matt Smith 1hotfd Ford Cortina sport
Best Modified Interior NAC Insurance 031 Stefan Rapley Wlddrm  Toyota  Corolla
Best VIP Style Vehicle Meguiars 172 Kane Mcghee Lkq871 Toyota Crown majesta c type
Standout/Encouragement Award 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 446 Jack  Smith EVL187 Nissan Laurel
Standout/Encouragement Award 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 289 Dylan Field   Ford Anglia
Standout/Encouragement Award 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 277 Jesse Kinzett Ke30 Toyota Corolla
Standout/Encouragement Award 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 046 Barrie Allison WTCC87 Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Standout/Encouragement Award 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 167 Cameron Fogarty HTEGRP Chevrolet CAPRICE
Peoples Choice Auckland Camera Centre 054 Harry Smith    Toyota Sprinter 

Join our Newsletter

Contact Us

Event Partners

© 2020 4 & Rotary Promotions 2006 Ltd.