2019 Nationals Results

Image

2019 Nationals Results

Rotary Class Sponsors Comp No. First Name Last Name Make Model Rego Winner
Award                
Best RX2/616 NZ CAR PARTS AUCKLAND 83 Stephen Hunt Mazda Rx2 STROPE 083 - Stephen Hunt Mazda Rx2 STROPE
Best RX3/808 MEGUIARS 91 Brett Dyson Mazda RX3 RX3SP 091 - Brett Dyson Mazda RX3 RX3SP
Best RX4/929 The Rock FM 749 Gavin Wenzlick Mazda 929 TUF RX 749 - Gavin Wenzlick Mazda 929 TUF RX
Best RX7 (S1-3) Prowear 290 Jason Treloar Mazda RX7 MR12A 290 - Jason Treloar Mazda RX7 MR12A
Best RX7 (S4-5) NZ CAR PARTS AUCKLAND 270 Dave Matehaere Mazda RX7 13B2NV 270 - Dave Matehaere Mazda RX7 13B2NV
Best Late Model RX The Bling Company 515 Jaysen Eveleigh Mazda Rx7   515 - Jaysen Eveleigh Mazda Rx7 NO PLATE
Best RX323 NZ PERFORMANCE CAR 252 Jamie Walden Mazda 323 NSECUR 252 - Jamie Walden Mazda 323 NSECUR
Best Rotary Conversion NAC INSURANCE 76 Simon Macleod Mazda 1300 MR1300 076 - Simon Macleod Mazda 1300 MR1300
Best Commercial RX Part Master 146 Todd Holland Mazda Bongo REAUTO 146 - Todd Holland Mazda Bongo REAUTO
Best RX Other NZ PERFORMANCE CAR 304 Tony Markovina Mazda Coupe MR10A 304 - Tony Makorvina Mazda Familiar Coupe MR10A
RX Master V ENERGY DRINK 176 Steve Ellicott Mazda 808 Wagon   176 - Steve Ellicott Mazda 808 Wagon
                - -
Piston Class                
Award                
Best 4 Cyl Piston NZ PERFORMANCE CAR 234 Donal Singh Mitsubishi Evolution III RS OGEVO3 234 - Donal Singh Mitsubishi Evolution III RS OGEVO3
Best 6 Cyl Piston NAC INSURANCE 295 Shaned Deo Nissan Skyline GTR GTRWPN 295 - Shaned Deo Nissan Skyline GTR GTRWPN
Best 8 Cyl Piston The Rock FM 288 Heino Wendzich Nissan S14 200sx HBG309 288 - Heino Wendzich Nissan S14 200sx HBG309
Best Pre 1969 The Bling Company 121 Adin Saunders Ford Cortina QONUP 121 - Adin Saunders Ford Cortina QONUP
Best 1970-1989 MEGUIARS 26 Richard Macnaughtan Chrysler Avenger AVENGA 026 - Richard Macnaughtan Chrysler Avenger AVENGA
Best 1990-1999 Custom Shirts NZ 257 Chris Sahota Nissan Silvia DAW627 257 - Chris Sahota Nissan Silvia DAW627
Best 2000-2009 Part Master 249 Matthew Holt Honda S2000 EVLS2K 249 - Matthew Holt Honda S2000 EVLS2K
Best 2010+ Prowear 159 Allex Murray Nissan 370z LEC500 159 - Allex Murray Nissan 370z LEC500
Best Piston Conversion NAC INSURANCE 26 Richard Macnaughtan Chrysler Avenger AVENGA 026 - Richard Macnaughtan Chrysler Avenger AVENGA
Best Commercial Piston NZ CAR PARTS AUCKLAND              
Best Piston Vehicle Overall V ENERGY DRINK 257 Chris Sahota Nissan Silvia DAW627 257 - Chris Sahota Nissan Silvia DAW627
                 
Club Awards                
Award                
Best Club Theme/Display - Runner Up Choppers Auto Body Shop Fijian Car Club            
Best Club Theme/Display Prowear RNR Performance            
Best Club Attitude Part Master Girls In Motorsport            
Best Presented Vehicles Auckland Transport Boost Like This            
New Club On The Block NAC INSURANCE Auckland Subaru's            
Top Club - Runner Up The Bling Company RNR Performance            
Overall Top Club V ENERGY DRINK Fijian Car Club            
                 
Manufacturer Class                
Award                
Best Subaru NAC INSURANCE 242 Paul Peng Subaru Wrx Sti HAUP 242 - Paul Peng Subaru Wrx Sti HAUP
Best Honda MEGUIARS 249 Matthew Holt Honda S2000 EVLS2K 249 - Matthew Holt Honda S2000 EVLS2K
Best Toyota NZ CAR PARTS AUCKLAND 15 Derek Kaijser Toyota ae86 Trueno Sprinter LFR698 015 - Derek Kaijser Toyota ae86 Trueno Sprinter LFR698
Best Nissan Prowear 159 Allex Murray Nissan 370z LEC500 159 - Allex Murray Nissan 370z LEC500
Best Mazda V ENERGY DRINK 277 Toni Cook Mazda Mx5 MZCHIF 277 - Toni Cook Mazda Mx5 MZCHIF
Best Ford Custom Shirts NZ 541 Carl Robertson Ford Laser TX3 WRCOZY 541 - Carl Robertson Ford Laser TX3 WRCOZY
Best Mitsubishi Part Master 234 Donal Singh Mitsubishi Evolution III RS OGEVO3 234 - Donal Singh Mitsubishi Evolution III RS OGEVO3
Best Euro Runner up V ENERGY DRINK 297 Grant Walker Porsche Cayman LJS292 297 - Grant Walker Porsche Cayman LJS292
Best Euro V ENERGY DRINK 597 Vika Osipova-May Audi S3 V33KS 597 - Vika Osipova-May Audi S3 V33KS
                 
Tough Street                
Award                
Graphics Prowear              
Suspension/Brakes NAC INSURANCE 536 Tony Hill Mitsubishi Evo1 EGOETA 536 - Tony Hill Mitsubishi Evo1 EGOETA
Undercarriage Choppers Auto Body Shop 127 Jamie Smyth Mitsubishi Galant VR4 LATEAZ 127 - Jamie Smyth Mitsubishi Galant VR4 LATEAZ
Innovation Part Master              
Engineering MEGUIARS              
Build Quality Prowear 536 Tony Hill Mitsubishi Evo1 EGOETA 536 - Tony Hill Mitsubishi Evo1 EGOETA
Drivers Attitude Part Master 745 Ifraz Beggz Mitsubishi Evolution 8 YDRAGU 745 - Ifraz Beggz Mitsubishi Evolution 8 YDRAGU
Wheels The Bling Company 583 Suhail Sahib Datsun Sunny NFORCA 583 - Suhail Sahib Datsun Sunny NFORCA
Interior V ENERGY DRINK 536 Tony Hill Mitsubishi Evo1 EGOETA 536 - Tony Hill Mitsubishi Evo1 EGOETA
Sound DB & Install The Rock FM 536 Tony Hill Mitsubishi Evo1 EGOETA 536 - Tony Hill Mitsubishi Evo1 EGOETA
Engine Bay Choppers Auto Body Shop 536 Tony Hill Mitsubishi Evo1 EGOETA 536 - Tony Hill Mitsubishi Evo1 EGOETA
Bodykit NAC INSURANCE 125 Scott Barriball Nissan 180sx H80NME 125 - Scott Barriball Nissan 180sx H80NME
Paint MEGUIARS 536 Tony Hill Mitsubishi Evo1 EGOETA 536 - Tony Hill Mitsubishi Evo1 EGOETA
Display Custom Shirts NZ 127 Jamie Smyth Mitsubishi Galant VR4 LATEAZ 127 - Jamie Smyth Mitsubishi Galant VR4 LATEAZ
Power Output V ENERGY DRINK 745 Ifraz Beggz Mitsubishi Evolution 8 YDRAGU 745 - Ifraz Beggz Mitsubishi Evolution 8 YDRAGU
                 
Race Car Awards                
Award                
Best Drift Style Prowear 278 Mad Mike Mazda Mx5   278 - Mad Mike Mazda Mx5
Best Drag Style Part Master 211 Chopper Keen datsun 1200 roadstar CHPDAT 211 - chopper keen datsun 1200 roadstar CHPDAT
Best Time Attack Style NZ Superlap Series 541 Carl Robertson Ford Laser TX3 WRCOZY 541 - Carl Robertson Ford Laser TX3 WRCOZY
                 
                 
Open Class                
Award                
Best Paint MEGUIARS 249 Matthew Holt Honda S2000 EVLS2K 249 - Matthew Holt Honda S2000 EVLS2K
Best Original Paint MEGUIARS 86 Hayden Edhouse Mazda 808 TANGA 086 - Hayden Edhouse Mazda 808 TANGA
Best Extreme Paint MEGUIARS 176 Steve Ellicott Mazda 808 Wagon   176 - Steve Ellicott Mazda 808 Wagon
Best Undercarriage, suspension & Brakes Choppers Auto Body Shop 252 Jamie Walden Mazda 323 NSECUR 252 - Jamie Walden Mazda 323 NSECUR
Best Engine Bay NZ CAR PARTS AUCKLAND 293 Charles Baines Nissan Skyline GTR JGA329 293 Charles Baines - Nissan Skyline GTR
Best Displayed Vehicle Custom Shirts NZ 252 Jamie Walden Mazda 323 NSECUR 252 - Jamie Walden Mazda 323 NSECUR
Best Wrap Part Master 597 Vika Osipova-May Audi S3 V33KS 597 - Vika Osipova-May Audi S3 V33KS
Best Bodykit NAC INSURANCE 297 Grant Walker Porsche Cayman LJS292 297 - Grant Walker Porsche Cayman LJS292
Best Engineering Part Master 553 Wiremu Burkhardt Mazda B2000 B2K 553 - Wiremu Burkhardt Mazda B2000 B2K
Best Minitruck V ENERGY DRINK 553 Wiremu Burkhardt Mazda B2000 B2K 553 - Wiremu Burkhardt Mazda B2000 B2K
Best Rims & Tyres Suited to Vehicle The Bling Company 145 Mohammed Nausheed Nissan Skyline DPORTD 145 - Mohammed Nausheed Nissan Skyline DPORTD
Best Stance NZ PERFORMANCE CAR 277 Toni Cook Mazda Mx5 MZCHIF 277 - Toni Cook Mazda Mx5 MZCHIF
Best Extreme Stance NAC INSURANCE 257 Chris Sahota Nissan Silvia DAW627 257 - Chris Sahota Nissan Silvia DAW627
Best Original Interior Part Master 305 Tony Makorvina Mazda R360 Coupe   305 - Tony Makorvina Mazda R360 Coupe
Best Modified Interior Part Master 597 Vika Osipova-May Audi S3 V33KS 597 - Vika Osipova-May Audi S3 V33KS
Best VIP Style Vehicle Prowear 220 Cole Hoggart Bmw E38 KYJ231 220 - Cole Hoggart Bmw E38 KYJ231
Best Bike The Rock FM              
Best Van - Runner up Big Brown Industries              
Best Van Big Brown Industries 146 Todd Holland Mazda Bongo REAUTO 146 - Todd Holland Mazda Bongo REAUTO
Standout/Encouragement Awards 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 240 Jay Thomson Volvo 244 GLE YEABO 240 - Jay Thomson Volvo 244 GLE YEABO
Standout/Encouragement Awards 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 129 David Newton Ford Focus RS RS MK11 129 - David Newton Ford Focus RS RS MK11
Standout/Encouragement Awards 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 149 Andre Atkins Volkswagen Golf NO3723 149 - Andre Atkins Volkswagen Golf NO3723
Standout/Encouragement Awards 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 55 Chris O'Neil Daihatsu Mira 2XCYTE 055 - Chris O'Neil Daihatsu Mira 2XCYTE
Standout/Encouragement Awards 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS              
Peoples Choice Runner Up V ENERGY DRINK 212 Ash Azad Msth8d Nissan Skyline  
Peoples Choice V ENERGY DRINK 056 Shadrach kumar YLDGTR NISSAN SKYLINE GTR  
                 
Trader                
Award                
Top Trader - Runner Up 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS Audio & Upholstery            
Top Trader 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 360 Link            
                 
Lowrider                
Award                
Lowrider Of The Year 2019 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS   Skoty Tomlinson 1964 Chevy Impala      
Best Other Lowrider Award 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS   Joshy Hernandez 1964 Chevrolete Biscayne    
Best Traditional Lowrider Award 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS   Mark Gordon 64 Chevrolet Impala    
Best New School Lowrider 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS   Kyle Uffindell 1995 Lincoln Town Car    
Best Display 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS   Wilson Ford        
Best Vicla 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS   Wilson Ford        
Best 70s/80s Lowrider 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS   Kenny Harrison 1977 Ford Thunderbird    
Best Setup 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS   Simon Straessle 1937 CHEVROLET Master sedan    
Best Paint 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS   Deejay Cassidy 1983 Cadillac Coupe Deville    
Best Bomb 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS   Simon Straessle 1937 CHEVROLET Master sedan    
Best Interior 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS   Dave Misikea        

Join our Newsletter

Contact Us

Event Partners

© 2019 4 & Rotary Promotions 2006 Ltd.